1921 Gallery - Hostel


  • ...

    trung bình/đêm, Đã bao gồm tất cả các loại thuế


    • Air conditioning
    • Fridge
    • Iron and board
    • Kitchen
    • Microwave
    • Shower
    • Tea / coffee
    • Non smoking
    • shared bathroom
    • toiletries
    Cuộc thương lượng đặc biệt :

    Nhận xét:

    • Nôi em bé không có sẵn cho trẻ sơ sinh.
    • Có sẵn cũi trẻ em cho trẻ sơ sinh.
    • Cũi trẻ em không được đảm bảo và được cung cấp tùy vào tình trạng sẵn có khi nhận phòng.
    • Cũi có thể không có sẵn hoặc tùy thuộc vào tình trạng sẵn có khi nhận phòng.
    • Trẻ sẽ ngủ chung giường có sẵn, không cung cấp thêm giường phụ.
    • Giường phụ cho trẻ em sẽ được cung cấp trong phòng.
    • Giường phụ tùy thuộc vào tình trạng sẵn có khi nhận phòng.
    • Giường phụ có thể không có sẵn hoặc tùy thuộc vào tình trạng sẵn có khi nhận phòng.
5 phòng đã chọn
Sách
trình diễn thêm giá phòng ẩn giá phòng
Free cancelation before %--dateLastCanceled--%
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled

Đang tải các mức giá tốt nhất...



Địa chỉ : 28 jalan kampung kolam, george town Show Hotel Map

With a stay at 1921 Gallery - Hostel in George Town (Downtown George Town), you'll be a 4-minute walk from Leong San Tong Khoo Kongsi and 7 minutes by foot from Camera Museum. This hostel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Pinang Peranakan Mansion and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from KOMTAR.


This property located near Leong San Tong Khoo Kongsi. Along with a coffee shop/café, this smoke-free hostel has coffee/tea in a common area and a microwave in a common area. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a refrigerator in a common area, concierge services, and dry cleaning. All 35 rooms feature conveniences like 6 bathrooms and coffee makers, plus in-room massages and showers.

Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access and concierge services. The beach shuttle (surcharge) makes getting to the surf and sand a breeze.
Featured amenities include a computer station, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).

Special Check-in Instructions
24-hour airport shuttle service is available on request. Fees may apply. Contact the property in advance to make arrangements.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 35 air-conditioned guestrooms. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Bathrooms have showers and slippers. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and irons/ironing boards, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Restaurant & Food
Stop by the hostel's restaurant for lunch, or grab snacks at the coffee shop/café. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to noon for a fee.

Nearby Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
  • Penang Islamic Museum0.1 km / 0.1 mi
  • Choo Chay Keong Temple0.1 km / 0.1 mi
  • Hock Teik Cheng Sin Temple0.2 km / 0.1 mi
  • Kapitan Keling Mosque0.2 km / 0.1 mi
  • Cannon Street0.2 km / 0.1 mi
  • Batik Painting Museum Penang0.3 km / 0.2 mi
  • Leong San Tong Khoo Kongsi0.3 km / 0.2 mi
  • Han Jiang Ancestral Temple0.3 km / 0.2 mi
  • Queen Street0.4 km / 0.3 mi
  • Goddess of Mercy Temple0.4 km / 0.3 mi
  • Prangin Mall0.6 km / 0.4 mi
  • Camera Museum0.6 km / 0.4 mi
  • 1st Avenue Mall0.6 km / 0.4 mi
  • Kidland Penang0.7 km / 0.4 mi
  • Pasar Chowrasta0.8 km / 0.5 mi

The preferred airport for 1921 Gallery - Hostel is Penang (PEN-Penang Intl.) - 17.4 km / 10.8 mi



Tổng quan
  • 24h reception
  • Coffee shop
  • Laundry service
  • Restaurant
  • Business center
  • Concierge
  • Garden
  • Luggage storage
  • Transport service
Các hoạt động
    • Massage