Meru Suites at Meru Valley Resort


  • ...

    avg/night, tax included


    • Air conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Bathroom
    • Fridge
    • Hairdryer
    • Iron and board
    • Kitchen
    • Kitchenette
    • Lounge
    • Microwave
    • Minibar
    • Satellite / cable TV
    • Shower
    • Tea / coffee
    • Telephone
    • Terrace
    • TV
    • Baby crib
    • Fan
    • Non smoking
    • toiletries
    Special Deal :

    Remarks:

    • Baby cot not available for infants.
    • Available baby cot for infants.
    • Cot are not guaranteed and are subject to availability at check-in.
    • Cot may either be not available or subject to availability at check-in.
    • Child will be sharing existing bedding, no additional extra beds will be provided.
    • Extra beds for child will be accommodate in the room.
    • Extra beds subject to availability at check-in.
    • Extra beds either may be not available or subject to availability at check-in.
5 room selected
BOOK NOW
show more room rates hide room rates
Free cancelation before %--dateLastCanceled--%
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled

Loading the best rates...



Address : jalan bukit meru, ipoh Show Hotel Map

With a stay at Meru Suites at Meru Valley Resort in Ipoh (Kinta), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Ipoh Parade and Meru Valley Golf & Country Club. This golf resort is 9.5 mi (15.3 km) from Lost World Tambun and 2.6 mi (4.3 km) from Mydin Mall.


This property located near Meru Valley Golf & Country Club. This resort features a golf course, a restaurant, and an outdoor pool. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a health club, a coffee shop/café, and an outdoor tennis court are onsite. All 69 rooms have flat-screen TVs with cable channels and feature kitchenettes with refrigerators, stovetops, and microwaves. Other amenities available to guests include free WiFi, balconies or patios, and living rooms.

Practice your swing on the golf course and enjoy other recreational amenities, such as a health club and an outdoor pool. Additional features at this resort include complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and barbecue grills.
Featured amenities include a business center, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.

Special Check-in Instructions
The front desk is open daily from 7 AM - 8 PM.
If you are planning to arrive after 8 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. 24-hour airport shuttle service is available. Fees may apply. Contact the property in advance to get details.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 69 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

Restaurant & Food
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the resort's coffee shop/café. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.

Nearby Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
  • Meru Valley Golf & Country Club0.1 km / 0.1 mi
  • Mydin Mall4.3 km / 2.7 mi
  • Bulatan Amanjaya4.7 km / 2.9 mi
  • Movie Animation Park Studio of Perak5.7 km / 3.5 mi
  • Perak Tong Cave Temple7.2 km / 4.5 mi
  • Gunung Lang Recreational Park7.8 km / 4.8 mi
  • Mari Amman Temple9.2 km / 5.7 mi
  • Yasmin At Kong Heng Museum9.8 km / 6.1 mi
  • Han Chin Pet Soo10.2 km / 6.3 mi
  • Ipoh Mural10.3 km / 6.4 mi
  • Kinta City Shopping Centre11.4 km / 7.1 mi
  • D. R. Seenivasagam Park11.5 km / 7.1 mi
  • Ipoh Parade12 km / 7.5 mi
  • Dataran Ipoh12 km / 7.5 mi
  • Angsana12.2 km / 7.6 mi

The nearest major airport is Ipoh (IPH-Sultan Azlan Shah) - 15.1 km / 9.4 mi



General
  • Car park
  • Coffee shop
  • Conference room
  • Laundry service
  • Money exchange
  • Restaurant
  • Safe
  • Concierge
  • Garden
  • Luggage storage
  • Transport service
Activities
    • Gym / fitness-center
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Golf
    • Tennis