Jade Canning Garden Homestay


  • ...

    avg/night, tax included


    • Air conditioning
    • Bathroom
    • Fridge
    • Kitchen
    • Kitchenette
    • Shower
    • Non smoking
    • toiletries
    Special Deal :

    Remarks:

    • Baby cot not available for infants.
    • Available baby cot for infants.
    • Cot are not guaranteed and are subject to availability at check-in.
    • Cot may either be not available or subject to availability at check-in.
    • Child will be sharing existing bedding, no additional extra beds will be provided.
    • Extra beds for child will be accommodate in the room.
    • Extra beds subject to availability at check-in.
    • Extra beds either may be not available or subject to availability at check-in.
5 room selected
BOOK NOW
show more room rates hide room rates
Free cancelation before %--dateLastCanceled--%
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled

Loading the best rates...



Address : 55 jalan raja kam, canning garden, ipoh Show Hotel Map

With a stay at Jade Canning Garden Homestay in Ipoh (Kinta), you'll be a 4-minute drive from Ipoh Parade and 7 minutes from Lost World Tambun. This guesthouse is 1.3 mi (2 km) from Perak Stadium and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Kinta City Shopping Centre.


This property located near Ipoh Parade. This smoke-free guesthouse features free self parking and free WiFi in public areas. Rooms feature free WiFi, living rooms, and kitchenettes with refrigerators. Dining areas, electric kettles, and free bottled water are among the other amenities available to guests. Housekeeping is not available.

Free self parking is available onsite.

Special Check-in Instructions
There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include safes and refrigerators.

Nearby Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
  • Perak Stadium1.6 km / 1 mi
  • Kinta City Shopping Centre1.9 km / 1.2 mi
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Recreation Park2.4 km / 1.5 mi
  • Angsana2.6 km / 1.6 mi
  • Royal Perak Golf Club3.1 km / 1.9 mi
  • Dataran Ipoh3.1 km / 2 mi
  • Ipoh Parade3.6 km / 2.2 mi
  • D. R. Seenivasagam Park4.2 km / 2.6 mi
  • Yasmin At Kong Heng Museum5.7 km / 3.5 mi
  • Han Chin Pet Soo6 km / 3.7 mi
  • Ipoh Mural6.1 km / 3.8 mi
  • Lost World Tambun6.4 km / 4 mi
  • Nam Thean Tong Temple6.4 km / 4 mi
  • Sam Poh Tong Temple6.6 km / 4.1 mi
  • Kek Lok Tong7 km / 4.3 mi

The nearest major airport is Ipoh (IPH-Sultan Azlan Shah) - 6.4 km / 4 mi



General
  • Car park