Homestay Pagar Buruk


  • ...

    avg/night, tax included


    • Air conditioning
    • Bathroom
    • Fridge
    • Iron and board
    • Kitchen
    • Lounge
    • Oven
    • Satellite / cable TV
    • Shower
    • Tea / coffee
    • TV
    • DVD
    • Fan
    • Non smoking
    • toiletries
    Special Deal :

    Remarks:

    • Baby cot not available for infants.
    • Available baby cot for infants.
    • Cot are not guaranteed and are subject to availability at check-in.
    • Cot may either be not available or subject to availability at check-in.
    • Child will be sharing existing bedding, no additional extra beds will be provided.
    • Extra beds for child will be accommodate in the room.
    • Extra beds subject to availability at check-in.
    • Extra beds either may be not available or subject to availability at check-in.
5 room selected
BOOK NOW
show more room rates hide room rates
Free cancelation before %--dateLastCanceled--%
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled

Loading the best rates...



Address : no.16 jalan puncak jelapang 1, puncak jelapang maju, ipoh Show Hotel Map

Located in Ipoh (Kinta), this vacation home is within a 10-minute drive of Mydin Mall and Bulatan Amanjaya. This vacation home is 5 mi (8.1 km) from Ipoh Mural and 5.5 mi (8.8 km) from Movie Animation Park Studio of Perak.


This property located near Meru Valley Golf & Country Club. This vacation home features free self parking. The vacation home provides an LED TV with digital channels, plus a kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and a stovetop. Guests can appreciate conveniences like 2 bathrooms and a living room, and other amenities include a dining area and a DVD player. Housekeeping is not available.

Free self parking is available onsite.

Special Check-in Instructions
There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation.

Rooms
Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. A 40-inch LED television with a DVD player and digital programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include a separate sitting area and a coffee/tea maker.

Restaurant & Food
Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10 AM for a fee.

Nearby Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
  • Meru Valley Golf & Country Club5.8 km / 3.6 mi
  • Mari Amman Temple7 km / 4.3 mi
  • Mydin Mall7.4 km / 4.6 mi
  • Yasmin At Kong Heng Museum7.6 km / 4.7 mi
  • Bulatan Amanjaya7.8 km / 4.9 mi
  • Han Chin Pet Soo8 km / 5 mi
  • Ipoh Mural8.1 km / 5 mi
  • Movie Animation Park Studio of Perak8.8 km / 5.5 mi
  • D. R. Seenivasagam Park9.3 km / 5.8 mi
  • Ipoh Parade9.8 km / 6.1 mi
  • Dataran Ipoh9.8 km / 6.1 mi
  • Angsana10 km / 6.2 mi
  • Perak Tong Cave Temple10.3 km / 6.4 mi
  • Gunung Lang Recreational Park10.7 km / 6.7 mi
  • Perak Stadium11.3 km / 7 mi

The nearest major airport is Ipoh (IPH-Sultan Azlan Shah) - 12.9 km / 8 mi



General
  • Car park
  • Restaurant