Bedrock Hotel


  • ...

    avg/night, tax included


    • Air conditioning
    • Iron and board
    • Kitchen
    • Satellite / cable TV
    • Tea / coffee
    • TV
    • Non smoking
    • toiletries
    Special Deal :

    Remarks:

    • Baby cot not available for infants.
    • Available baby cot for infants.
    • Cot are not guaranteed and are subject to availability at check-in.
    • Cot may either be not available or subject to availability at check-in.
    • Child will be sharing existing bedding, no additional extra beds will be provided.
    • Extra beds for child will be accommodate in the room.
    • Extra beds subject to availability at check-in.
    • Extra beds either may be not available or subject to availability at check-in.
5 room selected
BOOK NOW
show more room rates hide room rates
Free cancelation before %--dateLastCanceled--%
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled

Loading the best rates...



Address : no. 13 - 15, jalan che tak, ipoh Show Hotel Map

With a stay at Bedrock Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Ipoh, a 2-minute drive from Ipoh Parade and 9 minutes from Lost World Tambun. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Yasmin At Kong Heng Museum and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Dataran Ipoh.


This property located near Ipoh Parade. This smoke-free hotel features a coffee shop/café, a meeting room, and tour/ticket assistance. Free cooked-to-order breakfast is provided, as well as free WiFi in public areas, free self parking, and a free airport shuttle. Other amenities include free train station pick-up and free train station drop-off. All 10 rooms offer free WiFi, coffee makers, and flat-screen TVs with cable channels. Safes, ironing boards, and desks are among the other amenities that guests will find.

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and tour/ticket assistance.
Featured amenities include luggage storage and an elevator. A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary (available 24 hours), and a train station pick-up service is also provided at no charge.

Special Check-in Instructions
The front desk is open daily from 7 AM - 10 PM.
If you are planning to arrive after 10 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. 24-hour airport shuttle service is available on request. Fees may apply. Contact the property in advance to make arrangements.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Restaurant & Food
Enjoy a meal at Bedrock or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/café. A complimentary cooked-to-order breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM.

Nearby Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
  • Ipoh Mural0.9 km / 0.6 mi
  • Han Chin Pet Soo1.1 km / 0.7 mi
  • Yasmin At Kong Heng Museum1.2 km / 0.7 mi
  • Dataran Ipoh1.3 km / 0.8 mi
  • Ipoh Parade1.4 km / 0.9 mi
  • D. R. Seenivasagam Park2.3 km / 1.4 mi
  • Angsana2.3 km / 1.4 mi
  • Mari Amman Temple2.8 km / 1.7 mi
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Recreation Park3.7 km / 2.3 mi
  • Royal Perak Golf Club3.9 km / 2.4 mi
  • Perak Stadium3.9 km / 2.4 mi
  • Nam Thean Tong Temple4.8 km / 3 mi
  • Sam Poh Tong Temple5 km / 3.1 mi
  • Aeon Station 185.8 km / 3.6 mi
  • Kinta City Shopping Centre6 km / 3.7 mi

The nearest major airport is Ipoh (IPH-Sultan Azlan Shah) - 5.2 km / 3.2 mi



General
  • Car park
  • Coffee shop
  • Conference room
  • Money exchange
  • Restaurant
  • Safe
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Luggage storage
  • Transport service