Swiss-Belinn Modern Cikande


  • ...

    avg/night, tax included


    • Air conditioning
    • Bathroom
    • Kitchen
    • Minibar
    • Satellite / cable TV
    • Terrace
    • TV
    • Non smoking
    • smoking rooms
    • toiletries
    Special Deal :

    Remarks:

    • Baby cot not available for infants.
    • Available baby cot for infants.
    • Cot are not guaranteed and are subject to availability at check-in.
    • Cot may either be not available or subject to availability at check-in.
    • Child will be sharing existing bedding, no additional extra beds will be provided.
    • Extra beds for child will be accommodate in the room.
    • Extra beds subject to availability at check-in.
    • Extra beds either may be not available or subject to availability at check-in.
5 room selected
BOOK NOW
show more room rates hide room rates
Free cancelation before %--dateLastCanceled--%
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled

Loading the best rates...



Address : jl raya jakarta - serang km 68, kibin-cikande, serang, cikande Show Hotel Map

With a stay at Swiss-Belinn Modern Cikande in Cikande, you'll be 23.2 mi (37.3 km) from Pelita Harapan University and 23.8 mi (38.3 km) from Supermal Karawaci. This hotel is 23.9 mi (38.5 km) from Surosowan Fortress and 24.2 mi (39 km) from Summarecon Mall Serpong.


This property located in Cikande. A restaurant, an outdoor pool, and a fitness center are available at this hotel. Free self-serve breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a bar/lounge, a business center, and concierge services. All 165 rooms offer free WiFi, minibars, and LED TVs with cable channels. Room service, electric kettles, and free bottled water are among the other amenities available to guests.

Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless Internet access and concierge services.
Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk. This hotel has 6 meeting rooms available for events. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.

Special Check-in Instructions
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in. Guests arriving late won't be able to check in until the next morning.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 165 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Restaurant & Food
Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Swiss-Belinn, a restaurant which specializes in Indonesian cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary self-serve breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM.

Nearby Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
  • Pelita Harapan University37.3 km / 23.2 mi
  • Supermal Karawaci38.3 km / 23.8 mi
  • Surosowan Fortress38.5 km / 23.9 mi
  • Summarecon Mall Serpong39 km / 24.2 mi
  • Bina Nusantara University39 km / 24.2 mi
  • Siloam Hospital39.3 km / 24.4 mi
  • Sekolah Tinggi Penerbangan Indonesia39.9 km / 24.8 mi
  • Bethsaida Hospitals40.2 km / 24.9 mi
  • Indonesia Convention Exhibition40.2 km / 25 mi
  • Scientia Square Park40.2 km / 25 mi
  • University Multimedia Nusantara40.4 km / 25.1 mi
  • Omni Hospital40.8 km / 25.4 mi
  • TangCity40.9 km / 25.4 mi
  • Pradita Institute41 km / 25.5 mi
  • St. Carolus Hospital Summarecon Serpong41.3 km / 25.7 mi

The nearest major airport is Jakarta (CGK-Soekarno-Hatta Intl.) - 68.3 km / 42.4 mi



General
  • 24h reception
  • Bar
  • Car park
  • Laundry service
  • Money exchange
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Safe
  • Business center
  • Concierge
  • Luggage storage
  • Newspapers in public area
  • Transport service
Activities
    • Gym / fitness-center
    • Pool