Hotel Shalva Jakarta


  • ...

    avg/night, tax included


    • Air conditioning
    • Bathroom
    • Iron and board
    • Kitchen
    • Satellite / cable TV
    • Shower
    • TV
    • Non smoking
    • smoking rooms
    • toiletries
    Special Deal :

    Remarks:

    • Baby cot not available for infants.
    • Available baby cot for infants.
    • Cot are not guaranteed and are subject to availability at check-in.
    • Cot may either be not available or subject to availability at check-in.
    • Child will be sharing existing bedding, no additional extra beds will be provided.
    • Extra beds for child will be accommodate in the room.
    • Extra beds subject to availability at check-in.
    • Extra beds either may be not available or subject to availability at check-in.
5 room selected
BOOK NOW
show more room rates hide room rates
Free cancelation before %--dateLastCanceled--%
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled

Loading the best rates...



Address : jl. kebon kacang raya no.33, rt.4/rw.8, tanah abang, jakarta Show Hotel Map

With a stay at Hotel Shalva Jakarta in Jakarta, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Thamrin City Shopping Mall and Grand Indonesia. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Plaza Indonesia and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Bundaran Hi.


This property located near Thamrin City Shopping Mall. A restaurant, a coffee shop/café, and a 24-hour front desk are available at this hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. All 100 rooms offer free WiFi, room service, and flat-screen TVs with satellite channels. Other amenities available to guests include electric kettles, free bottled water, and safes.

Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 100 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and slippers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Restaurant & Food
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/café. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours).

Nearby Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
  • Thamrin City Shopping Mall0.5 km / 0.3 mi
  • Grand Indonesia0.6 km / 0.4 mi
  • Plaza Indonesia0.7 km / 0.5 mi
  • Bundaran Hi0.8 km / 0.5 mi
  • Tanah Abang Market0.9 km / 0.5 mi
  • Textile Museum1.3 km / 0.8 mi
  • Sarinah Mall1.3 km / 0.8 mi
  • Golden Triangle1.3 km / 0.8 mi
  • Mahabharata Monument (Arjuna Wijaya)2 km / 1.3 mi
  • Welcome Statue2.4 km / 1.5 mi
  • National Museum of Indonesia2.5 km / 1.5 mi
  • National Monument2.8 km / 1.8 mi
  • Farmer Statue2.9 km / 1.8 mi
  • Taman Suropati2.9 km / 1.8 mi
  • Merdeka Square3.1 km / 1.9 mi

The nearest airports are:
Jakarta (CGK-Soekarno-Hatta Intl.) - 31.1 km / 19.3 mi
Jakarta (HLP-Halim Perdanakusuma Intl.) - 15.3 km / 9.5 mi



General
  • 24h reception
  • Car park
  • Coffee shop
  • Conference room
  • Money exchange
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Safe