Hotel Nusantara Indah Syariah


  • ...

    avg/night, tax included


    • Air conditioning
    • Bathroom
    • Kitchen
    • Satellite / cable TV
    • Shower
    • Terrace
    • TV
    • Non smoking
    • smoking rooms
    • toiletries
    Special Deal :

    Remarks:

    • Baby cot not available for infants.
    • Available baby cot for infants.
    • Cot are not guaranteed and are subject to availability at check-in.
    • Cot may either be not available or subject to availability at check-in.
    • Child will be sharing existing bedding, no additional extra beds will be provided.
    • Extra beds for child will be accommodate in the room.
    • Extra beds subject to availability at check-in.
    • Extra beds either may be not available or subject to availability at check-in.
5 room selected
BOOK NOW
show more room rates hide room rates
Free cancelation before %--dateLastCanceled--%
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled

Loading the best rates...



Address : jl. k.h. mas mansyur no 36, tanah abang, jakarta Show Hotel Map

With a stay at Hotel Nusantara Indah Syariah in Jakarta, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Thamrin City Shopping Mall and Grand Indonesia. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Plaza Indonesia and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Bundaran Hi.


This property located near Thamrin City Shopping Mall. Along with a restaurant, this hotel has dry cleaning and a 24-hour front desk. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, free newspapers, a garden, and a TV in a common area are onsite. All 25 rooms offer free WiFi, room service, and LCD TVs with satellite channels. Guests will also find electric kettles, free bottled water, and safes.

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access. This hotel also features shopping on site and a television in a common area.
Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 25 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Restaurant & Food
At Hotel Nusantara Indah Syariah, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 9 AM for a fee.

Nearby Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
  • Tanah Abang Market0.5 km / 0.3 mi
  • Thamrin City Shopping Mall0.5 km / 0.3 mi
  • Textile Museum0.9 km / 0.5 mi
  • Grand Indonesia1 km / 0.6 mi
  • Plaza Indonesia1.2 km / 0.7 mi
  • Bundaran Hi1.2 km / 0.8 mi
  • Welcome Statue1.4 km / 0.8 mi
  • Sarinah Mall1.4 km / 0.9 mi
  • Golden Triangle1.8 km / 1.1 mi
  • Mahabharata Monument (Arjuna Wijaya)2.1 km / 1.3 mi
  • National Museum of Indonesia2.3 km / 1.4 mi
  • Taman Suropati2.6 km / 1.6 mi
  • Merdeka Palace2.8 km / 1.8 mi
  • National Monument2.9 km / 1.8 mi
  • Farmer Statue2.9 km / 1.8 mi

The nearest airports are:
Jakarta (CGK-Soekarno-Hatta Intl.) - 30.9 km / 19.2 mi
Jakarta (HLP-Halim Perdanakusuma Intl.) - 15.7 km / 9.7 mi

The preferred airport for Hotel Nusantara Indah Syariah is Jakarta (CGK-Soekarno-Hatta Intl.).



General
  • 24h reception
  • Car park
  • Laundry service
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Shops
  • Garden
  • Luggage storage
  • Newspapers in public area