Hotel CIQ @ Wong Ah Fook


  • ...

    avg/night, tax included


    • Air conditioning
    • Bathroom
    • Fridge
    • Hairdryer
    • Iron and board
    • Shower
    • TV
    • Non smoking
    • smoking rooms
    • toiletries
    Special Deal :

    Remarks:

    • Baby cot not available for infants.
    • Available baby cot for infants.
    • Cot are not guaranteed and are subject to availability at check-in.
    • Cot may either be not available or subject to availability at check-in.
    • Child will be sharing existing bedding, no additional extra beds will be provided.
    • Extra beds for child will be accommodate in the room.
    • Extra beds subject to availability at check-in.
    • Extra beds either may be not available or subject to availability at check-in.
5 room selected
Book Now
show more room rates hide room rates
Free cancelation before %--dateLastCanceled--%
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled on %--dateTopCanceled--% onwards
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if cancellation is made within %--dateStartCanceled--% until %--dateEndCanceled--%
%--feeAmount--% %--feeType--% will be charged if booking is cancelled
%--feeType--% %--feeAmount--% will be charged if booking is cancelled

Loading the best rates...



Address : 1 jalan meldrum, johor bahru Show Hotel Map

Located in Johor Bahru (Central District), Hotel CIQ @ Wong Ah Fook is a 4-minute walk from Johor Bahru City Square and 6 minutes by foot from Johor Bahru Old Chinese Temple. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Komtar JBCC and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Persada Convention Center.


This property located near Johor Bahru City Square. This smoke-free hotel features a 24-hour front desk and free self parking. All 30 rooms offer free WiFi, refrigerators, and flat-screen TVs. Free bottled water, safes, and showers are among the other amenities that guests will find.

Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.

Special Check-in Instructions
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in. Guests arriving late won't be able to check in until the next morning.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 30 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Nearby Attractions
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
  • Johor Bahru City Square0.3 km / 0.2 mi
  • Johor Bahru Old Chinese Temple0.5 km / 0.3 mi
  • Komtar JBCC0.6 km / 0.4 mi
  • Angry Birds Activity Park Johor Bahru0.7 km / 0.4 mi
  • R&F Mall0.7 km / 0.5 mi
  • Persada Convention Center0.8 km / 0.5 mi
  • The Vicar Church Of Immaculate Conception1.3 km / 0.8 mi
  • Johor Zoo2.1 km / 1.3 mi
  • Plaza Pelangi2.7 km / 1.7 mi
  • Berjaya Waterfront Sdn. Bhd.3.3 km / 2.1 mi
  • KSL City Mall3.5 km / 2.2 mi
  • Holiday Plaza4.3 km / 2.7 mi
  • Danga Bay5.3 km / 3.3 mi
  • Woodlands Checkpoint6.8 km / 4.2 mi
  • Woodlands Waterfront Park8.5 km / 5.3 mi

The nearest airports are:
Johor Bahru (JHB-Senai Intl.) - 29.6 km / 18.4 mi
Singapore (SIN-Changi) - 39.5 km / 24.5 mi
Singapore (XSP-Seletar) - 23.3 km / 14.5 mi



General
  • 24h reception
  • Car park
  • Safe